Can I pay salary to my wife?

The said Section 64 of the Income Tax Act, 1961 states very clearly that in computing the total income of any individual there shall be included all such income as arises directly or indirectly to the spouse of such individual by way of salary, commission, fees or any other form of remuneration whether in cash or in

All categories